Executive order

D-280-101

AP Exhaust Holdings

Locally hosted official document

Executive Order D-280-101 PDF

The document is hosted by ARB.parts from a copy retrieved from California Air Resources Board. Open the PDF directly if the embedded viewer is unavailable.

Vehicle applications, page 18

VehicleEnginePartExecutive orderTest group
2003 Lincoln AviatorLDT2 · CARB current source 4.6 912005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62FA
2003 Lincoln AviatorLDT2 · CARB current source 4.6 912006AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62FA
2003 Lincoln AviatorMDV3 · CARB current source 4.6 912006RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62FA
2003 Lincoln AviatorMDV3 · CARB current source 4.6 912036RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62FA
2003 Lincoln AviatorMDV3 · CARB current source 4.6 912173AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62FA
2003 Mazda B3000LDT2 · CARB current source 3 919144AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT03.01F6
2003 Mazda B3000LDT2 · CARB current source 3 919144AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT03.02F5
2003 Mazda B4000LDT2 · CARB current source 4 911044AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02F3
2003 Mazda B4000LDT2 · CARB current source 4 912006AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02F3
2003 Mazda B4000MDV3 · CARB current source 4 912006RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02F3
2003 Mazda B4000MDV3 · CARB current source 4 912036RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02F3
2003 Mazda B4000LDT2 · CARB current source 4 919144AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02F3
2003 Mazda B4000LDT2 · CARB current source 4 911044AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FA
2003 Mazda B4000LDT2 · CARB current source 4 912006AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FA
2003 Mazda B4000MDV3 · CARB current source 4 912006RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FA
2003 Mazda B4000MDV3 · CARB current source 4 912036RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FA
2003 Mazda B4000LDT2 · CARB current source 4 919144AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FA
2003 Mercedes-Benz G500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 910004RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MBXT05.51BI
2003 Mercedes-Benz G55 AMGMDV3 · CARB current source 5.5 910004RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MBXT05.51BI
2003 Mercedes-Benz ML500LDT2 · CARB current source 5 910004RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MBXT05.01BI
2003 Mercedes-Benz ML55 AMGLDT2 · CARB current source 5.5 910004RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MBXT05.51TR
2003 Mercury MountaineerMDV3 · CARB current source 4 910005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02F7
2003 Mercury MountaineerMDV3 · CARB current source 4 910005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02F7
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4 912006AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02F7
2003 Mercury MountaineerMDV2 · CARB current source 4 912006RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02F7
2003 Mercury MountaineerMDV2 · CARB current source 4 912036RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02F7
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4 919112AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02F7
2003 Mercury MountaineerMDV3 · CARB current source 4 910005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FB
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4 910005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FB
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4 912006AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FB
2003 Mercury MountaineerMDV2 · CARB current source 4 912006RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FB
2003 Mercury MountaineerMDV2 · CARB current source 4 912036RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FB
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4 919112AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FB
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4 910005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FC
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4 919112AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.02FC
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4.6 912005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62F6
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4.6 912006AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62F6
2003 Mercury MountaineerMDV3 · CARB current source 4.6 912006RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62F6
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4.6 912009AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62F6
2003 Mercury MountaineerMDV2 · CARB current source 4.6 912036RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62F6
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4.6 912173AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62F6
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4.6 912005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62F7
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4.6 912009AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62F7
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4.6 912006AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62F7
2003 Mercury MountaineerMDV2 · CARB current source 4.6 912006RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62F7
2003 Mercury MountaineerMDV2 · CARB current source 4.6 912036RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62F7
2003 Mercury MountaineerLDT2 · CARB current source 4.6 912173AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3FMXT04.62F7
2003 Mitsubishi MonteroLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 912009AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.8GNS
2003 Mitsubishi MonteroLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 915210AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.8GNS
2003 Mitsubishi MonteroLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 912006AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.8GNS
2003 Mitsubishi MonteroMDV2 · CARB current source 3.8 912006RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.8GNS
2003 Mitsubishi MonteroMDV2 · CARB current source 3.8 912036RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.8GNS
2003 Mitsubishi MonteroLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 915211AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.8GNS
2003 Mitsubishi Montero SportLDT2 · CARB current source 3 911065AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.5GNS
2003 Mitsubishi Montero SportLDT2 · CARB current source 3 911064AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.5GNS
2003 Mitsubishi Montero SportLDT2 · CARB current source 3 912004AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.5GNS
2003 Mitsubishi Montero SportLDT2 · CARB current source 3 912004RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.5GNS
2003 Mitsubishi Montero SportLDT2 · CARB current source 3 912005AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.5GNS
2003 Mitsubishi Montero SportMDV3 · CARB current source 3 912005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.5GNS
2003 Mitsubishi Montero SportMDV2 · CARB current source 3 912465AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.5GNS
2003 Mitsubishi Montero SportLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 912004AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.5GNS
2003 Mitsubishi Montero SportLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 912004RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.5GNS
2003 Mitsubishi Montero SportLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 912005AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.5GNS
2003 Mitsubishi Montero SportLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 912005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.5GNS
2003 Mitsubishi Montero SportMDV3 · CARB current source 3.5 912465AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3MTXT03.5GNS
2003 Nissan FrontierLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 910037AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan FrontierLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 911125AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan FrontierLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 910036AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan FrontierLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 911124AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan FrontierLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 912009AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan FrontierLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 910237AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan FrontierLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 914463AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan FrontierLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 912236AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan FrontierLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 912005AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan FrontierMDV2 · CARB current source 3.3 912005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan MuranoLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 911196AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.5C7B
2003 Nissan MuranoLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 911137AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.5C7B
2003 Nissan MuranoLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 912009AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.5C7B
2003 Nissan MuranoLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 912005AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.5C7B
2003 Nissan MuranoLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 912005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.5C7B
2003 Nissan MuranoLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 914437AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.5C7B
2003 Nissan PathfinderLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 911015AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.5C7A
2003 Nissan PathfinderLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 911118AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.5C7A
2003 Nissan PathfinderLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 912005AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.5C7A
2003 Nissan PathfinderLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 912005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.5C7A
2003 Nissan XterraLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 911109AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT02.4C4B
2003 Nissan XterraLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 910025AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT02.4C4B
2003 Nissan XterraLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 912005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT02.4C4B
2003 Nissan XterraLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 914317AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT02.4C4B
2003 Nissan XterraLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 912005AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT02.4C4B
2003 Nissan XterraLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 911125AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan XterraLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 911124AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan XterraLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 910237AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan XterraLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 914463AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan XterraLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 912236AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan XterraLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 912005AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Nissan XterraLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 912005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3NSXT03.3C6A
2003 Oldsmobile BravadaLDT2 · CARB current source 4.2 912005AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3GMXT04.2185
2003 Oldsmobile BravadaLDT2 · CARB current source 4.2 912005RAP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3GMXT04.2185
2003 Oldsmobile BravadaMDV2 · CARB current source 4.2 912154AP Exhaust Holdings D-280-101 3GMXT04.2185

Part records

No separate part-number records were preserved.