Executive order

D-665-18

Eastern Manufacturing Inc.

Locally hosted official document

Executive Order D-665-18 PDF

The document is hosted by ARB.parts from a copy retrieved from California Air Resources Board. Open the PDF directly if the embedded viewer is unavailable.

Vehicle applications, page 2

VehicleEnginePartExecutive orderTest group
2005 Ford F-250 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 5.4 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK05.4SF5
2005 Ford F-250 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK06.8RF2
2005 Ford F-250 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK06.8RF2
2005 Ford F-250 Super DutyMDV4 · CARB current source 6.8 640527Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK06.8SF2
2005 Ford F-250 Super DutyMDV4 · CARB current source 6.8 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK06.8SF2
2005 Ford F-250 Super DutyMDV4 · CARB current source 6.8 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK06.8SF2
2005 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV4 · CARB current source 5.4 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK05.4LFD
2005 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV4 · CARB current source 5.4 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK05.4LFD
2005 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 5.4 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK05.4SF5
2005 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 5.4 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK05.4SF5
2005 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK06.8RF2
2005 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK06.8RF2
2005 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV4 · CARB current source 6.8 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK06.8SF2
2005 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV4 · CARB current source 6.8 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5FMXK06.8SF2
2005 GMC Savana 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT04.3184
2005 GMC Savana 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT04.3184
2005 GMC Savana 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT05.3170
2005 GMC Savana 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT05.3170
2005 GMC Savana 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT04.3184
2005 GMC Savana 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT04.3184
2005 GMC Savana 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.3 640003Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT05.3170
2005 GMC Savana 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.3 640003Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT05.3170
2005 GMC Sierra 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT04.3184
2005 GMC Sierra 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT04.3184
2005 GMC Sierra 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT05.3170
2005 GMC Sierra 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT05.3170
2005 Hummer H2MDV3 · CARB current source 6 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT06.0194
2005 Hummer H2MDV3 · CARB current source 6 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5GMXT06.0194
2005 Nissan TitanLDT2 · CARB current source 5.6 640539Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5NSXT05.6M9A
2005 Nissan TitanLDT2 · CARB current source 5.6 640539Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 5NSXT05.6M9A
2004 BMW X3LDT2 · CARB current source 2.5 640014Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4BMXT03.0E83
2004 BMW X3LDT2 · CARB current source 2.5 640014Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4BMXT03.0E83
2004 BMW X3LDT2 · CARB current source 3 640014Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4BMXT03.0E83
2004 BMW X3LDT2 · CARB current source 3 640014Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4BMXT03.0E83
2004 BMW X5MDV2 · CARB current source 4.4 640014Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4BMXT04.4N62
2004 BMW X5MDV2 · CARB current source 4.4 640014Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4BMXT04.4N62
2004 BMW X5MDV2 · CARB current source 4.8 640014Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4BMXT04.4N62
2004 BMW X5MDV2 · CARB current source 4.8 640014Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4BMXT04.4N62
2004 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT04.3184
2004 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT04.3184
2004 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT04.3184
2004 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT04.3184
2004 Chevrolet Silverado 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT04.3184
2004 Chevrolet Silverado 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT04.3184
2004 Dodge Ram 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 8.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4CRXT08.35T0
2004 Dodge Ram 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 8.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4CRXT08.35T0
2004 Dodge Ram 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 640002Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4CRXT05.77X0
2004 Dodge Ram 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 640011Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4CRXT05.77X0
2004 Dodge Ram 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 640002Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4CRXT05.77X0
2004 Dodge Ram 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 640011Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4CRXT05.77X0
2004 Dodge Ram 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 640002Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4CRXT05.77X0
2004 Dodge Ram 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 640011Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4CRXT05.77X0
2004 Dodge Ram 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 640002Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4CRXT05.77X0
2004 Dodge Ram 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 640011Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4CRXT05.77X0
2004 Ford ExcursionMDV3 · CARB current source 5.4 640021Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4FMXT05.4SQ2
2004 Ford ExcursionMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 640021Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4FMXT06.8TQ3
2004 Ford F-250 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 5.4 640021Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4FMXT05.4SQ2
2004 Ford F-250 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 640021Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4FMXT06.8TQ3
2004 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 5.4 640021Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4FMXT05.4SQ2
2004 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 640021Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4FMXT06.8TQ3
2004 GMC Savana 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT04.3184
2004 GMC Savana 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT04.3184
2004 GMC Savana 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT04.3184
2004 GMC Savana 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT04.3184
2004 GMC Sierra 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT04.3184
2004 GMC Sierra 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT04.3184
2004 Hummer H2MDV3 · CARB current source 6 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT06.0194
2004 Hummer H2MDV3 · CARB current source 6 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4GMXT06.0194
2004 Land Rover DiscoveryMDV2 · CARB current source 4.6 640010Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4LRXT04.6001
2004 Land Rover DiscoveryMDV2 · CARB current source 4.6 640010Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4LRXT04.6001
2004 Land Rover Range RoverMDV2 · CARB current source 4.4 640010Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4LRXT04.4001
2004 Land Rover Range RoverMDV2 · CARB current source 4.4 640010Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4LRXT04.4001
2004 Nissan TitanMDV2 · CARB current source 5.6 640539Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 4NSXT05.6M9A
2003 BMW X5MDV2 · CARB current source 4.4 640014Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3BMXT04.4E53
2003 BMW X5MDV2 · CARB current source 4.4 640014Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3BMXT04.4E53
2003 BMW X5MDV2 · CARB current source 4.6 640014Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3BMXT04.6XHP
2003 BMW X5MDV2 · CARB current source 4.6 640014Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3BMXT04.6XHP
2003 Buick RendezvousLDT2 · CARB current source 3.4 640003Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT03.4141
2003 Buick RendezvousLDT2 · CARB current source 3.4 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT03.4141
2003 Buick RendezvousLDT2 · CARB current source 3.4 640562Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT03.4141
2003 Cadillac EscaladeMDV3 · CARB current source 6 640003Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT06.0187
2003 Cadillac EscaladeMDV3 · CARB current source 6 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT06.0187
2003 Cadillac EscaladeMDV3 · CARB current source 6 640003Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT06.0187
2003 Cadillac EscaladeMDV3 · CARB current source 6 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT06.0187
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640004Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT04.3184
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640013Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT04.3184
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640571Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT04.3184
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.3 640571Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT05.3183
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.3 640003Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT05.3183
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT05.3183
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.3 640003Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT05.3183
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT05.3183
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.3 640571Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT05.3184
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.3 640003Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT05.3184
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT05.3184
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.3 640003Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT05.3184
2003 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.3 640012Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT05.3184
2003 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640004Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT04.3184
2003 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640013Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT04.3184
2003 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 640585Eastern Manufacturing Inc. D-665-18 3GMXT04.3184

Part records

No separate part-number records were preserved.