Executive order

D-709-1

Miller CAT Corporation

Locally hosted official document

Executive Order D-709-1 PDF

The document is hosted by ARB.parts from a copy retrieved from California Air Resources Board. Open the PDF directly if the embedded viewer is unavailable.

Vehicle applications, page 7

VehicleEnginePartExecutive orderTest group
2003 Toyota HighlanderLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 3TYXT02.4FFP
2003 Toyota HighlanderLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 3TYXT02.4FFP
2003 Toyota SequoiaMDV3 · CARB current source 4.7 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 3TYXT04.7HBW
2003 Toyota SequoiaMDV3 · CARB current source 4.7 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 3TYXT04.7HBW
2003 Toyota TundraMDV2 · CARB current source 4.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 3TYXT04.7HBY
2003 Toyota TundraMDV2 · CARB current source 4.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 3TYXT04.7HBY
2003 Volkswagen EuroVanLDT2 · CARB current source 2.8 56035Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 3VWXT02.8225
2003 Volvo XC90LDT2 · CARB current source 2.9 56046Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 3VVXT2.92U1T
2002 Acura MDXLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2HNXT03.5KYT
2002 BMW X5MDV2 · CARB current source 4.4 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2BMXT04.4E53
2002 BMW X5MDV2 · CARB current source 4.4 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2BMXT04.4E53
2002 BMW X5MDV2 · CARB current source 4.6 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2BMXT04.6XHP
2002 BMW X5MDV2 · CARB current source 4.6 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2BMXT04.6XHP
2002 Buick RendezvousLDT2 · CARB current source 3.4 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXT03.4142
2002 Cadillac EscaladeMDV3 · CARB current source 6 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 Cadillac EscaladeMDV3 · CARB current source 6 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA04.3192
2002 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXT05.0181
2002 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXT05.0182
2002 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA04.3192
2002 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXT05.0181
2002 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXT05.0182
2002 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 Chevrolet TrailblazerMDV2 · CARB current source 4.2 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA04.2187
2002 Chevrolet TrailblazerLDT2 · CARB current source 4.2 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXT04.2185
2002 Chevrolet VentureLDT2 · CARB current source 3.4 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXT03.4142
2002 Chrysler Town & CountryLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.32DP
2002 Chrysler Town & CountryLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D0
2002 Chrysler Town & CountryLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D1
2002 Chrysler Town & CountryLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D0
2002 Chrysler Town & CountryLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D1
2002 Chrysler VoyagerLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT02.42D0
2002 Chrysler VoyagerLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.32DP
2002 Chrysler VoyagerLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D0
2002 Chrysler VoyagerLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D1
2002 Chrysler VoyagerLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D0
2002 Dodge CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT02.42D0
2002 Dodge CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.32DP
2002 Dodge CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D0
2002 Dodge CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D1
2002 Dodge CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D0
2002 Dodge Grand CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.32DP
2002 Dodge Grand CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D0
2002 Dodge Grand CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D1
2002 Dodge Grand CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D0
2002 Dodge Grand CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.82D1
2002 Dodge Ram 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 3.7 56036Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.75B0
2002 Dodge Ram 1500 VanMDV2 · CARB current source 3.9 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT03.95B0
2002 Dodge Ram 1500 VanMDV2 · CARB current source 5.2 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXA0360J10
2002 Dodge Ram 1500 VanMDV2 · CARB current source 5.2 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT05.95B0
2002 Dodge Ram 1500 VanMDV2 · CARB current source 5.9 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXT05.95B0
2002 Dodge Ram 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 8 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXA0488J11
2002 Dodge Ram 2500 VanMDV2 · CARB current source 5.2 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXA0360J10
2002 Dodge Ram 3500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.9 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXA0360J10
2002 Dodge Ram 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.9 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXA0360K10
2002 Dodge Ram 3500MDV2 · CARB current source 8 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXA0488J11
2002 Dodge Ram 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 8 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXA0488K11
2002 Dodge Ram 3500 VanMDV2 · CARB current source 5.2 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2CRXA0360J10
2002 Ford ExcursionMDV3 · CARB current source 5.4 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXA05.4JFC
2002 Ford ExcursionMDV3 · CARB current source 5.4 56200Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXA05.4JFC
2002 Ford ExcursionMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXA06.8JFC
2002 Ford ExcursionMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 56200Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXA06.8JFC
2002 Ford F-250 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 5.4 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXA05.4JFC
2002 Ford F-250 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 5.4 56200Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXA05.4JFC
2002 Ford F-250 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXA06.8JFC
2002 Ford F-250 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 56200Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXA06.8JFC
2002 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 5.4 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXA05.4JFC
2002 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 5.4 56200Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXA05.4JFC
2002 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXA06.8JFC
2002 Ford F-350 Super DutyMDV3 · CARB current source 6.8 56200Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXA06.8JFC
2002 Ford WindstarLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56044Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXT03.82J7
2002 Ford WindstarLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56044Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2FMXT03.82J7
2002 GMC EnvoyMDV2 · CARB current source 4.2 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA04.2187
2002 GMC EnvoyLDT2 · CARB current source 4.2 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXT04.2185
2002 GMC Savana 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA04.3192
2002 GMC Savana 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXT05.0181
2002 GMC Savana 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXT05.0182
2002 GMC Savana 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 GMC Savana 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 GMC Savana 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA04.3192
2002 GMC Savana 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXT05.0181
2002 GMC Savana 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXT05.0182
2002 GMC Savana 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 GMC Savana 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 GMC YukonMDV3 · CARB current source 6 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 GMC YukonMDV3 · CARB current source 6 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 GMC Yukon XL 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 6 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 GMC Yukon XL 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 6 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2GMXA06.0194
2002 Honda OdysseyLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 56044Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2HNXT03.51AP
2002 Honda PassportLDT2 · CARB current source 3.2 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2SZXT03.52KK
2002 Honda PassportLDT2 · CARB current source 3.2 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2SZXT03.52KK
2002 Honda PassportLDT2 · CARB current source 3.2 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2SZXT03.52MK
2002 Honda PassportLDT2 · CARB current source 3.2 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2SZXT03.52MK
2002 Isuzu AxiomLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2SZXT03.52KK
2002 Isuzu AxiomLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2SZXT03.52KK
2002 Isuzu AxiomLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2SZXT03.52MK
2002 Isuzu AxiomLDT2 · CARB current source 3.5 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 2SZXT03.52MK

Part records

No separate part-number records were preserved.