Executive order

D-798-17

AP Exhaust Holdings

Locally hosted official document

Executive Order D-798-17 PDF

The document is hosted by ARB.parts from a copy retrieved from California Air Resources Board. Open the PDF directly if the embedded viewer is unavailable.

Vehicle applications, page 72

VehicleEnginePartExecutive orderTest group
1996 Mazda MX-6PC · CARB current source 2.5 779104AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TTK2.5VJGKEK
1996 Mazda MX-6PC · CARB current source 2.5 779324AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TTK2.5VJGKEK
1996 Mazda MiataPC · CARB current source 1.8 779115AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TTK1.8VJGKEK
1996 Mazda MiataPC · CARB current source 1.8 779215AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TTK1.8VJGKEK
1996 Mazda ProtegePC · CARB current source 1.8 779114AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TTK1.8VJGKFK
1996 Mazda ProtegePC · CARB current source 1.8 779214AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TTK1.8VJGKFK
1996 Mercedes-Benz C280PC · CARB current source 2.8 779807AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TMB3.6VJGKEK
1996 Mercury MystiquePC · CARB current source 2 779446AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM2.0VJG1EK
1996 Mercury MystiquePC · CARB current source 2 779446AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM2.0VJGIEK
1996 Mercury SablePC · CARB current source 3 779440AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM3.0V8F2EK
1996 Mercury SablePC · CARB current source 3 779447AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM3.0V8F2EK
1996 Mercury SablePC · CARB current source 3 779475AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM3.0V8F2EK
1996 Mercury SablePC · CARB current source 3 779440AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM3.0V8G1EK
1996 Mercury SablePC · CARB current source 3 779447AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM3.0V8G1EK
1996 Mercury SablePC · CARB current source 3 779475AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM3.0V8G1EK
1996 Mercury SablePC · CARB current source 3 779440AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM3.0V8GKEK
1996 Mercury SablePC · CARB current source 3 779447AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM3.0V8GKEK
1996 Mercury SablePC · CARB current source 3 779475AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM3.0V8GKEK
1996 Mercury SablePC · CARB current source 3 779440AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM3.0VJG1EK
1996 Mercury SablePC · CARB current source 3 779447AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM3.0VJG1EK
1996 Mercury SablePC · CARB current source 3 779475AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM3.0VJG1EK
1996 Mercury TracerPC · CARB current source 1.9 779460AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM1.9V8GKEK
1996 Mercury TracerPC · CARB current source 1.9 779574AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TFM1.9V8GKEK
1996 Mitsubishi EclipsePC · CARB current source 2 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TDS2.0VJGFEK
1996 Mitsubishi EclipsePC · CARB current source 2 779215AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TDS2.0VJGFEK
1996 Mitsubishi EclipsePC · CARB current source 2 779486AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TDS2.0VJGFEK
1996 Mitsubishi EclipsePC · CARB current source 2 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TDS2.0VJGFEL
1996 Mitsubishi EclipsePC · CARB current source 2 779215AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TDS2.0VJGFEL
1996 Mitsubishi EclipsePC · CARB current source 2 779486AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TDS2.0VJGFEL
1996 Mitsubishi EclipsePC · CARB current source 2.4 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TDS2.4VJGKFL
1996 Mitsubishi EclipsePC · CARB current source 2.4 779215AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TDS2.4VJGKFL
1996 Mitsubishi EclipsePC · CARB current source 2.4 779486AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TDS2.4VJGKFL
1996 Nissan 200SXPC · CARB current source 1.6 779448AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS1.6VJG2EK
1996 Nissan 200SXPC · CARB current source 1.6 779432AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS1.6VJG2EK
1996 Nissan 200SXPC · CARB current source 2 779432AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.0VJGFEK
1996 Nissan 240SXPC · CARB current source 2.4 779104AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.4VJG1GK
1996 Nissan 240SXPC · CARB current source 2.4 779254AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.4VJG1GK
1996 Nissan 240SXPC · CARB current source 2.4 779501AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.4VJG1GK
1996 Nissan 240SXPC · CARB current source 2.4 779575AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.4VJG1GK
1996 Nissan PickupLDT1 · CARB current source 2.4 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.41JG1EK
1996 Nissan PickupLDT1 · CARB current source 2.4 779205AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.41JG1EK
1996 Nissan PickupLDT1 · CARB current source 2.4 779215AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.41JG1EK
1996 Nissan PickupLDT1 · CARB current source 2.4 779312AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.41JG1EK
1996 Nissan PickupLDT1 · CARB current source 2.4 779399AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.41JG1EK
1996 Nissan PickupLDT1 · CARB current source 2.4 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.42JG1EK
1996 Nissan PickupLDT1 · CARB current source 2.4 779205AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.42JG1EK
1996 Nissan PickupLDT1 · CARB current source 2.4 779215AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.42JG1EK
1996 Nissan PickupLDT1 · CARB current source 2.4 779312AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.42JG1EK
1996 Nissan PickupLDT1 · CARB current source 2.4 779399AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS2.42JG1EK
1996 Nissan SentraPC · CARB current source 1.6 779448AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS1.6VJG2EK
1996 Nissan SentraPC · CARB current source 1.6 779432AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TNS1.6VJG2EK
1996 Oldsmobile 88PC · CARB current source 3.8 779106AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.8V8GFFK
1996 Oldsmobile 88PC · CARB current source 3.8 779316AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.8V8GFFK
1996 Oldsmobile 88PC · CARB current source 3.8 779465AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.8V8GFFK
1996 Oldsmobile 88PC · CARB current source 3.8 779106AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.8V8GKEK
1996 Oldsmobile 88PC · CARB current source 3.8 779316AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.8V8GKEK
1996 Oldsmobile 88PC · CARB current source 3.8 779465AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.8V8GKEK
1996 Oldsmobile 98PC · CARB current source 3.8 779106AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.8V8GKEK
1996 Oldsmobile 98PC · CARB current source 3.8 779115AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.8V8GKEK
1996 Oldsmobile 98PC · CARB current source 3.8 779465AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.8V8GKEK
1996 Oldsmobile AchievaPC · CARB current source 2.4 779104AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.4VJG2EK
1996 Oldsmobile AchievaPC · CARB current source 2.4 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.4VJG2EK
1996 Oldsmobile AchievaPC · CARB current source 2.4 779114AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.4VJG2EK
1996 Oldsmobile AchievaPC · CARB current source 2.4 779115AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.4VJG2EK
1996 Oldsmobile AchievaPC · CARB current source 2.4 779423AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.4VJG2EK
1996 Oldsmobile AchievaPC · CARB current source 2.4 779104AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.4VJGKEK
1996 Oldsmobile AchievaPC · CARB current source 2.4 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.4VJGKEK
1996 Oldsmobile AchievaPC · CARB current source 2.4 779114AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.4VJGKEK
1996 Oldsmobile AchievaPC · CARB current source 2.4 779115AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.4VJGKEK
1996 Oldsmobile AchievaPC · CARB current source 2.4 779423AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.4VJGKEK
1996 Oldsmobile AchievaPC · CARB current source 3.1 779104AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.1V8GFEK
1996 Oldsmobile AchievaPC · CARB current source 3.1 779114AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.1V8GFEK
1996 Oldsmobile AuroraPC · CARB current source 4 779106AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM4.6VJGFEL
1996 Oldsmobile AuroraPC · CARB current source 4 779316AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM4.6VJGFEL
1996 Oldsmobile AuroraPC · CARB current source 4 779604AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM4.6VJGFEL
1996 Oldsmobile AuroraPC · CARB current source 4 779614AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM4.6VJGFEL
1996 Oldsmobile Cutlass CieraPC · CARB current source 2.2 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.2V8GKEK
1996 Oldsmobile Cutlass CieraPC · CARB current source 2.2 779115AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.2V8GKEK
1996 Oldsmobile Cutlass CieraPC · CARB current source 2.2 779617AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM2.2V8GKEK
1996 Oldsmobile Cutlass CieraPC · CARB current source 3.1 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.1V8GFEK
1996 Oldsmobile Cutlass CieraPC · CARB current source 3.1 779115AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.1V8GFEK
1996 Oldsmobile Cutlass CieraPC · CARB current source 3.1 779757AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.1V8GFEK
1996 Oldsmobile Cutlass SupremePC · CARB current source 3.1 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.1V8GFEK
1996 Oldsmobile Cutlass SupremePC · CARB current source 3.1 779115AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.1V8GFEK
1996 Oldsmobile Cutlass SupremePC · CARB current source 3.1 779428AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.1V8GFEK
1996 Oldsmobile Cutlass SupremePC · CARB current source 3.4 779106AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.4VJGFEK
1996 Oldsmobile Cutlass SupremePC · CARB current source 3.4 779116AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TGM3.4VJGFEK
1996 Plymouth BreezePC · CARB current source 2 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR122VJG1EK
1996 Plymouth BreezePC · CARB current source 2 779325AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR122VJG1EK
1996 Plymouth BreezePC · CARB current source 2 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR148VJG1EK
1996 Plymouth BreezePC · CARB current source 2 779325AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR148VJG1EK
1996 Plymouth NeonPC · CARB current source 2 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR122VJG1EK
1996 Plymouth NeonPC · CARB current source 2 779215AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR122VJG1EK
1996 Plymouth NeonPC · CARB current source 2 779408AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR122VJG1EK
1996 Plymouth NeonPC · CARB current source 2 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR122VJG2EK
1996 Plymouth NeonPC · CARB current source 2 779215AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR122VJG2EK
1996 Plymouth NeonPC · CARB current source 2 779408AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR122VJG2EK
1996 Plymouth NeonPC · CARB current source 2 779105AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR2.0VJGFEL
1996 Plymouth NeonPC · CARB current source 2 779215AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR2.0VJGFEL
1996 Plymouth NeonPC · CARB current source 2 779408AP Exhaust Holdings D-798-17 TCR2.0VJGFEL

Part records

No separate part-number records were preserved.