Executive order

D-709-1

Miller CAT Corporation

Locally hosted official document

Executive Order D-709-1 PDF

The document is hosted by ARB.parts from a copy retrieved from California Air Resources Board. Open the PDF directly if the embedded viewer is unavailable.

Vehicle applications, page 20

VehicleEnginePartExecutive orderTest group
1997 Land Rover DiscoveryMDV2 · CARB current source 4 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VLR4.658GFEK
1997 Land Rover Range RoverMDV2 · CARB current source 4 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VLR4.658GFEK
1997 Land Rover Range RoverMDV2 · CARB current source 4 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VLR4.658GFEK
1997 Land Rover Range RoverMDV2 · CARB current source 4.6 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VLR4.658GFEK
1997 Land Rover Range RoverMDV2 · CARB current source 4.6 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VLR4.658GFEK
1997 Nissan PathfinderLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VNS3.328G2EK
1997 Nissan PathfinderLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56114Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VNS3.328G2EK
1997 Nissan PathfinderLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VNS3.328G2EK
1997 Nissan PathfinderLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56115Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VNS3.328G2EK
1997 Nissan PickupLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VNS2.42JGKEK
1997 Oldsmobile BravadaLDT2 · CARB current source 4.3 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VGM4.32PG1EK
1997 Oldsmobile SilhouetteLDT2 · CARB current source 3.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VGM3.428G2EK
1997 Plymouth Grand VoyagerLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VCR14828G1EK
1997 Plymouth VoyagerLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VCR14828G1EK
1997 Plymouth VoyagerLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VCR20128G2FL
1997 Pontiac Trans SportLDT2 · CARB current source 3.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VGM3.428G2EK
1997 Toyota 4RunnerLDT2 · CARB current source 2.7 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VTY2.72JGKEK
1997 Toyota 4RunnerLDT2 · CARB current source 3.4 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VTY3.42JG2GK
1997 Toyota T100LDT2 · CARB current source 3.4 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VTY3.42JG2GK
1997 Toyota TacomaLDT2 · CARB current source 3.4 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VTY3.42JG2GK
1997 Volkswagen EuroVanLDT2 · CARB current source 2.8 56035Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 VVW2.828GFGM
1996 Acura SLXLDT2 · CARB current source 3.2 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TSZ3.22JGKEK
1996 Acura SLXLDT2 · CARB current source 3.2 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TSZ3.22JGKEK
1996 Acura SLXLDT2 · CARB current source 3.2 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TSZ3.22JGKFK
1996 Acura SLXLDT2 · CARB current source 3.2 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TSZ3.22JGKFK
1996 Chevrolet AstroLDT2 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.32PGKEL
1996 Chevrolet AstroMDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.35PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet BlazerLDT2 · CARB current source 4.3 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.32PGKEK
1996 Chevrolet C1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0HPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet C1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.75PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet C1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.75PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet C1500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet C1500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet C2500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0HPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet C2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet C2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet C2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet C2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet C2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet C2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet C2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet C2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 Chevrolet C2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 Chevrolet C3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet C3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet C3500MDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 Chevrolet C3500MDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 Chevrolet Express 1500LDT2 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.32PGKEK
1996 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.35PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.38PGBEK
1996 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0HPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet Express 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.38PGBEK
1996 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0HPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet Express 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet Express 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet Express 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet Express 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 Chevrolet Express 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 Chevrolet K1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.35PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet K1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0HPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet K1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet K1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.75PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet K1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.75PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet K1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet K1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet K1500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet K1500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet K2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet K2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet K2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet K2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet K2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet K2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet K2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet K2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 Chevrolet K2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 Chevrolet K3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet K3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 Chevrolet K3500MDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 Chevrolet K3500MDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 Chevrolet LuminaLDT2 · CARB current source 3.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM3.428GFEK
1996 Chevrolet S10LDT2 · CARB current source 4.3 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.32PGKEK
1996 Chevrolet TahoeMDV2 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.75PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet TahoeMDV2 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.75PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet TahoeMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chevrolet TahoeMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 Chrysler Town & CountryLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR20128G2FL
1996 Chrysler Town & CountryLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR23228G1EK
1996 Chrysler Town & CountryLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56045Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR23228G1EK
1996 Dodge B1500LDT2 · CARB current source 3.9 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR23928G1EK
1996 Dodge B1500MDV2 · CARB current source 3.9 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR239H8G1EK

Part records

No separate part-number records were preserved.