Executive order

D-709-1

Miller CAT Corporation

Locally hosted official document

Executive Order D-709-1 PDF

The document is hosted by ARB.parts from a copy retrieved from California Air Resources Board. Open the PDF directly if the embedded viewer is unavailable.

Vehicle applications, page 21

VehicleEnginePartExecutive orderTest group
1996 Dodge B1500LDT2 · CARB current source 5.2 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR31828G1EK
1996 Dodge B1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.2 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360H8G1EK
1996 Dodge B1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.9 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360H8G1EK
1996 Dodge B2500MDV2 · CARB current source 3.9 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR239H8G1EK
1996 Dodge B2500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.2 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360H8G1EK
1996 Dodge B2500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.9 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360H8G1EK
1996 Dodge B3500MDV2 · CARB current source 3.9 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR239H8G1EK
1996 Dodge B3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.2 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360J8G1EK
1996 Dodge B3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.9 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360J8G1EK
1996 Dodge CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR2.428GFEK
1996 Dodge CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR18128G1EK
1996 Dodge CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR20128G2FL
1996 Dodge CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR23228G1EK
1996 Dodge CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR23228G1EK
1996 Dodge DakotaLDT2 · CARB current source 3.9 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR23928G1EK
1996 Dodge DakotaMDV2 · CARB current source 3.9 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR239H8G1EK
1996 Dodge DakotaLDT2 · CARB current source 5.2 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR31828G1EK
1996 Dodge DakotaLDT2 · CARB current source 5.2 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR31828G1EL
1996 Dodge DakotaMDV2 · CARB current source 5.2 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360H8G1EK
1996 Dodge DakotaMDV2 · CARB current source 5.9 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360H8G1EK
1996 Dodge Grand CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 2.4 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR2.428GFEK
1996 Dodge Grand CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR18128G1EK
1996 Dodge Grand CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR20128G2FL
1996 Dodge Grand CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.3 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR23228G1EK
1996 Dodge Grand CaravanLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56005Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR23228G1EK
1996 Dodge Ram 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 3.9 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR239H8G1EK
1996 Dodge Ram 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.2 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360H8G1EK
1996 Dodge Ram 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.2 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360J8G1EK
1996 Dodge Ram 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.9 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360H8G1EK
1996 Dodge Ram 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.9 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360J8G1EK
1996 Dodge Ram 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.2 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360J8G1EK
1996 Dodge Ram 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.9 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360J8G1EK
1996 Dodge Ram 2500MDV3 · CARB current source 8 56036Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR488J8G1EK
1996 Dodge Ram 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.2 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360J8G1EK
1996 Dodge Ram 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.9 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR360J8G1EK
1996 Dodge Ram 3500MDV3 · CARB current source 8 56036Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR488J8G1EK
1996 Dodge Ram 3500MDV4 · CARB current source 8 56036Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TCR488K8G1EK
1996 Ford E-350 EconolineMDV3 · CARB current source 7.5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TFM7.5J8G1CK
1996 Ford E-350 EconolineMDV3 · CARB current source 7.5 56200Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TFM7.5J8G1CK
1996 Ford F-250MDV3 · CARB current source 7.5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TFM7.5J8G1CK
1996 Ford F-250MDV3 · CARB current source 7.5 56200Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TFM7.5J8G1CK
1996 Ford F-350MDV3 · CARB current source 7.5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TFM7.5J8G1CK
1996 Ford F-350MDV3 · CARB current source 7.5 56200Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TFM7.5J8G1CK
1996 Ford WindstarLDT2 · CARB current source 3 56034Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TFM3.028G1EK
1996 Ford WindstarLDT2 · CARB current source 3 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TFM3.028G1EK
1996 Ford WindstarLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56034Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TFM3.828G1EK
1996 Ford WindstarLDT2 · CARB current source 3.8 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TFM3.828G1EK
1996 GMC C1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0HPG1EK
1996 GMC C1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.75PGFEK
1996 GMC C1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.75PGFEK
1996 GMC C1500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 GMC C1500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 GMC C2500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0HPG1EK
1996 GMC C2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0JPG1EK
1996 GMC C2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 GMC C2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 GMC C2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC C2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC C2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC C2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC C2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 GMC C2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 GMC C3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC C3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC C3500MDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 GMC C3500MDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 GMC JimmyLDT2 · CARB current source 4.3 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.32PGKEK
1996 GMC K1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.35PGFEK
1996 GMC K1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0HPG1EK
1996 GMC K1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0JPG1EK
1996 GMC K1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.75PGFEK
1996 GMC K1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.75PGFEK
1996 GMC K1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 GMC K1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 GMC K1500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 GMC K1500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 GMC K2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0JPG1EK
1996 GMC K2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 GMC K2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 GMC K2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC K2500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC K2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC K2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC K2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 GMC K2500 SuburbanMDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 GMC K3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC K3500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56004Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC K3500MDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 GMC K3500MDV3 · CARB current source 7.4 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM7.4J8G1EK
1996 GMC SafariLDT2 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.32PGKEL
1996 GMC SafariMDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.35PGFEK
1996 GMC Savana 1500LDT2 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.32PGKEK
1996 GMC Savana 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 4.3 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.35PGFEK
1996 GMC Savana 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 4.3 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM4.38PGBEK
1996 GMC Savana 1500MDV2 · CARB current source 5 56009Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0HPG1EK
1996 GMC Savana 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5 56007Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.0JPG1EK
1996 GMC Savana 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 GMC Savana 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.76PGFEK
1996 GMC Savana 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK
1996 GMC Savana 1500MDV3 · CARB current source 5.7 56006Miller CAT Corporation D-709-1 TGM5.7JPG1EK

Part records

No separate part-number records were preserved.